Want to learn the keys to Success?
Click to watch our Student Success Series

Dean's List

We would like to recognize Online students who have excelled academically during the past semester. Below you will find a list of our Dean's List Award recipients. Dean's list recipients maintained an overall combined GPA of 3.7 or higher during the last three terms and were enrolled for at least three-quarter time for the three terms. Congratulations to all of you for your outstanding achievement!

Student Program
Aaron Castetter AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Abrioe Stevenson AS Electronics Engineering Technology
Adrian Perez BS Computer & Information Science
Adriana Ivey AS Computer & Information Science
Ahmad Ali AS Electronics Engineering Technology
Akaninyene Ekpe BS Computer & Information Science
Alea Duarte BS Criminal Justice
Alesha McCaskill BS Criminal Justice
Alexandra Diperri BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Alexis Arnold BS Criminal Justice
Alexis King BS Business Administration
Alexis Malena BS Criminal Justice
Alexis McDevitt BS Computer & Information Science
Amanda Candieas BS Criminal Justice
Amanda Gass BS Business Administration
Amy Mace BS Criminal Justice
Andrew Gillespie BS Business Administration
Andria Lauer AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Angela Holland BS Computer & Information Science
Anthony Maina BS Computer & Information Science
Anthony Snell BS Business Administration
April Pinero BS Business Administration
Arleena Sergent BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Ashley Freeman BS Computer & Information Science
Ashley Reston BS Criminal Justice
Bailey Frizzell BS Health Science
Benito Torres BS Computer & Information Science
Bianca Morris AS Computer & Information Science
Boe Mathewson BS Computer & Information Science
Brandon Senecal BS Criminal Justice
Brantley Miles AS Computer & Information Science
Brenda Perkins BS Health Science
Brian Vogel BS Business Administration
Brianna Herbig BS Business Administration
Brianne Doornbos BS Computer & Information Science
Brittany Fabiani BS Business Administration
Brittany Jackson BS Criminal Justice
Brittany Pearson BS Business Administration
Brittany Smith BS Health Science
Brittany Wells BS Business Administration
Brook Simpson BS Health Science
Brooks Walker Jr. BS Computer & Information Science
Bryant Dishmon BS Computer & Information Science
Bryon Mcleod BS Business Administration
Calvin Harris BS Computer & Information Science
Cameron Boyette BS Health Science
Carlos Portillo BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Carmen Brignoni Brignoni BS Business Administration
Catherine Ling BS Health Science
Cesar Salinas BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Charles Jones BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Charles Weir BS Computer & Information Science
Cheril Harris BS Health Science
Christian Garcia BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Christie Adams AS Computer & Information Science
Christie Howell BS Business Administration
Christina Dryer BS Health Science
Christopher Bryant BS Business Administration
Christopher Ciampa AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Christopher Gilbert AS Electronics Engineering Technology
Christopher Heys BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Christopher Joyce AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Christopher Plourde AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Christopher Redman BS Computer & Information Science
Christopher Smith BS Computer & Information Science
Clifton Charles BS Computer & Information Science
Cody Leaver BS Computer & Information Science
Cody Wallace BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Cody Weiss BS Computer & Information Science
Corey Moye BS Business Administration
Courtney Ray-Smith BS Computer & Information Science
Craig Lewis BS Business Administration
Crystal McMullen BS Health Science
Cynthia Place BS Business Administration
Daniel Cabrera BS Criminal Justice
Daniel Galan AS Computer & Information Science
Daniel Garner BS Business Administration
Daniel Gee AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Daniel Matamoros BS Business Administration
Daniel Maynard BS Computer & Information Science
Daniel Reilly AS Computer & Information Science
Daniel Vernatter BS Computer & Information Science
Danielle Bailey BS Health Science
David Aiken II BS Electronics Engineering Technology
David Carruthers III BS Computer & Information Science
Deanna Wozniak BS Health Science
Denise Jordan BS Business Administration
Denise McNerney BS Business Administration
Dennis Chism AS Computer & Information Science
Derek DeTimmerman BS Business Administration
Derek Ferguson BS Computer & Information Science
Derek Paeltz BS Computer & Information Science
Derius Greenhill BS Computer & Information Science
Derrick Crockett AS Computer & Information Science
Desiree Martinez BS Business Administration
Dildanges Asanuma BS Business Administration
Dominque Evans BS Business Administration
Donnie Sightler BS Business Administration
Douglas Rhude BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Dwight Kengle BS Business Administration
Dylan Jansen BS Business Administration
Ea Smith BS Health Science
Ebonee' Powell BS Business Administration
Ebony Holmes BS Business Administration
Edmund Davis BS Computer & Information Science
Elizabeth Hall BS Computer & Information Science
Elizabeth Jones BS Business Administration
Elizabeth Schaefer AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Elizaveta Gekht BS Business Administration
Emily Charping AS Computer & Information Science
Emily Crosby BS Criminal Justice
Emily Jensen BS Health Science
Emily Petrie BS Health Science
Emmanuel Ladzekpo BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Eric Carter AS Computer & Information Science
Eric Kelso AS Computer & Information Science
Eric Nohr BS Criminal Justice
Erik Janusz BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Erin Long BS Health Science
Eugene Carmichael BS Computer & Information Science
Floyd Noel BS Computer & Information Science
Frederick Bouie BS Business Administration
Fulton Holland BS Criminal Justice
Gabberl Houston BS Health Science
Gary Cherrix BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Grant Snyder BS Criminal Justice
Hannah Davis BS Health Science
Heather Benoy BS Health Science
Heather Merritt BS Computer & Information Science
Heather Yale BS Computer & Information Science
Henry Bull BS Computer & Information Science
Houston Laster BS Business Administration
Hunter Hudgins BS Business Administration
Ilea Hines BS Health Science
Indiana Furches BS Computer & Information Science
Irfan Ali BS Business Administration
Irish Lovitt BS Criminal Justice
Isabel Trumm BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jack Hatcher BS Business Administration
Jacob Nussbaum BS Business Administration
Jacob Smithhisler BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jacob Woolum BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jacqueline Rice BS Business Administration
James Brady AS Electronics Engineering Technology
James Evans BS Computer & Information Science
James Harris AS Electronics Engineering Technology
James McDonald BS Business Administration
James Powdrill AS Electronics Engineering Technology
James Tenney BS Computer & Information Science
James Tyler BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jamie Armstrong BS Health Science
Jaquar Wingate AS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jared Draper BS Computer & Information Science
Jarod Heifner BS Computer & Information Science
Jason Mattice AS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jason Rauch BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jassmine Baghdady BS Health Science
Jeffrey Steadman BS Business Administration
Jenel Beck BS Criminal Justice
Jennifer Clark AS Computer & Information Science
Jennifer Dombkowski BS Health Science
Jennifer Fincham BS Health Science
Jennifer Rowe BS Business Administration
Jeremy Buchanan BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jeremy Cook BS Computer & Information Science
Jeremy Lownds AS Computer & Information Science
Jeremy Merck BS Computer & Information Science
Jesus Rivera BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jocelyn Dreyer BS Business Administration
John Wiles AS Computer & Information Science
John Williams BS Computer & Information Science
Jonathan Andrews BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Jonathan Brumberg BS Business Administration
Jonathan Mccorkle BS Business Administration
Jonathan Smith BS Business Administration
Jonathan Wolfington AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jonathon Werner BS Business Administration
Joseph DeLorme BS Health Science
Joseph Pelaez BS Business Administration
Joseph Pulver BS Business Administration
Joshua Fuller BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Joshua Lucas BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Joshua Parker BS Computer & Information Science
Julius Dombroski BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Justen Morgan BS Computer & Information Science
Justin Landreth AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Justin Persons AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Justin Voigt BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Justin Wears AS Electronics Engineering Technology
Kamala Batts BS Computer & Information Science
Kara Lynch BS Computer & Information Science
Karen Wiscarson BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Karina Brown BS Health Science
Katelyn Zahn BS Business Administration
Katrina Garcia BS Health Science
Katrina Gordon BS Health Science
Kayla Wilson BS Business Administration
Keith Brown BS Computer & Information Science
Keldan Doheney BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Kellie Bishop BS Health Science
Kenita Gordon BS Business Administration
Kenneth Smith AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Khorey Neiswonger BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Kimberly Shepard BS Health Science
Kristin Simpson BS Business Administration
Krystal Metzger BS Criminal Justice
Krystle Hunt BS Health Science
Kyle Jeno BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Kymberli Harriman BS Business Administration
Lacey Nelson BS Business Administration
Lakeisha Gillison BS Health Science
Lance Wheat BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Landon Feisel BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Larry Green AS Computer & Information Science
Lashawn Burks White BS Business Administration
Latara King BS Business Administration
Lauren Rumfelt BS Health Science
Lawrence Recupero BS Computer & Information Science
Leigh Link BS Business Administration
Leon Rudkowski BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Leslie Betzer BS Health Science
Leslie Moore BS Business Administration
Leticia Misseme AS Computer & Information Science
Levi Winsbacher AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Linda Covington BS Computer & Information Science
Linda Frimpong BS Health Science
Logan Carlson BS Business Administration
Logan Shaide BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Loganne Howard BS Criminal Justice
Lorraine Bishop AS Computer & Information Science
Louis Armendaris BS Computer & Information Science
Lucy Nganga AS Computer & Information Science
Lydia Baxley BS Health Science
Maged Abiskhiroon BS Computer & Information Science
Margaret Brigman BS Business Administration
Maria Robles BS Health Science
Martin Davis BS Computer & Information Science
Mary Cleary BS Business Administration
Mary Gray BS Health Science
Marybeth MCCoy BS Business Administration
Mason Sanders BS Computer & Information Science
Matthew Frizzell BS Computer & Information Science
Matthew Hohenhaus BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Matthew Lehman BS Business Administration
Mckinzie Hollis BS Criminal Justice
Megan Hoffman BS Business Administration
Megan Kenney BS Business Administration
Melanie Williams BS Business Administration
Melik White AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Melissa Sparks BS Health Science
Michael Black BS Computer & Information Science
Michael Carlson BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Michael Coots BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Michael Dixon BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Michael Parker BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Michael Ruddick BS Business Administration
Michelle Nesbitt BS Computer & Information Science
Minh LA BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Miranda Law BS Health Science
Nasser Abdou BS Computer & Information Science
Natasha Santiago BS Computer & Information Science
Nick Miller BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Nicole Exline BS Health Science
Nicole Hudak BS Criminal Justice
Noah Mercik BS Computer & Information Science
Norin Limkemann BS Business Administration
Nyia Lee BS Criminal Justice
Olivia Hinson AS Computer & Information Science
Olufemi Johnson BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Orlando Vicencio AS Computer & Information Science
Otis May BS Business Administration
Patrick Barcia BS Computer & Information Science
Patrick Burroughs BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Patrick O'Neal BS Computer & Information Science
Patrick Robbins BS Business Administration
Patryk Gieraltowski BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Paul Cannizzaro AS Computer & Information Science
Pedro Garcia AS Computer & Information Science
Perry Edgell BS Computer & Information Science
Phillip Burda BS Business Administration
Phillip Treadway BS Business Administration
Quentin Steen BS Computer & Information Science
Rafat Khandaker BS Computer & Information Science
Rahmel Burton BS Health Science
Ralph Agtarap BS Health Science
Ralph Challans BS Computer & Information Science
Raymon Taher BS Business Administration
Rebecca Fox BS Criminal Justice
Rebecca Smith BS Health Science
Rebekah McAdams BS Computer & Information Science
Rebekah Wetzler BS Computer & Information Science
Regina Northey BS Health Science
Rena Davis BS Criminal Justice
Ricardo Weems BS Computer & Information Science
Richard Arguelles BS Criminal Justice
Richard Coffland AS Electronics Engineering Technology
Richard Trumm BS Computer & Information Science
Robby Lee BS Business Administration
Robert Lucas BS Business Administration
Robert Simpson AS Computer & Information Science
Robert Tessitore BS Computer & Information Science
Robert Waits BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Robyn Patterson BS Health Science
Rochelle Renkar BS Health Science
Rogelio Garcia AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Roger Alicea BS Business Administration
Ronald Schuller BS Business Administration
Ronald Webster BS Computer & Information Science
Ronzale Dean BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Rosalia Fernandez BS Business Administration
Rushton Hartsock BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Rutikaba Chudasama BS Computer & Information Science
Ryan Barnard BS Computer & Information Science
Ryan Lapp BS Computer & Information Science
Ryan Perry BS Business Administration
Samantha Adams BS Health Science
Samantha Olsen BS Criminal Justice
Samantha Turull BS Computer & Information Science
Samina Mariam BS Business Administration
Sandra Newton Dee BS Business Administration
Sara Seidler BS Business Administration
Sarah Baker BS Health Science
Sarah Guynup AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Sarah Walton BS Business Administration
Saraya Lawrence BS Business Administration
Sayed Ahmadzoy AS Computer & Information Science
Scott Golling BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Scott Ivie BS Computer & Information Science
Scottie Morton BS Business Administration
Sean Berkenkamp BS Business Administration
Seth Thede BS Electronics Engineering Technology
ShaDavkia Bannerman BS Health Science
Shakeeya Brown-Freeman AS Computer & Information Science
Shannon Norris BS Computer & Information Science
Sharon Henley BS Business Administration
Shaun Kelley BS Computer & Information Science
Shawnee McKendry BS Business Administration
Shelley Hatten BS Business Administration
Shukara Lewis BS Health Science
Somate Hayes BS Business Administration
Stacy Curran BS Health Science
Stacy Vise BS Business Administration
Star LaBranche BS Business Administration
Stephen Shields BS Computer & Information Science
Steve Cervantes BS Computer & Information Science
Steven Mitchem BS Business Administration
Susan Janicki BS Computer & Information Science
Susan McGinnis BS Business Administration
Susan Powell AS Computer & Information Science
Tabasum Ghazniwall BS Computer & Information Science
Tameka Allen BS Health Science
Tameka Williams BS Business Administration
Tanya King BS Business Administration
Tara Pagliarulo BS Health Science
Tashara Snowden BS Health Science
Tavis Dunson BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Theresa Joyner BS Health Science
Thomas Goins AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
Thomas Lenga BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Tia Prosise AS Computer & Information Science
Tiffany McCallister BS Health Science
Timothy McCann BS Computer & Information Science
Tomas Vargas Gonzalez BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Travis Butler BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Travis Montgomery AS Electronics Engineering Technology
Trezchic Stewart BS Business Administration
Tucker Collums BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Tuong Cay BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Tyler Cronin BS Computer & Information Science
Tyler McCurdy BS Health Science
Tyler Staples BS Computer & Information Science
Vanna Suon BS Health Science
Wanda Dunmore BS Business Administration
Wendell Hafley BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Wildalys Nieves AS Mechanical Engineering Technology
William Bailey AS Electronics Engineering Technology
William Wells BS Computer & Information Science
William Wheeler AS Electronics Engineering Technology
William Whitley AS Electronics Engineering Technology
William Wilson BS Electronics Engineering Technology
Yonas Dagnew BS Computer & Information Science
Zachary Coone BS Business Administration
Zachary Reffey BS Criminal Justice